Annual Presentation and Race Night – Sat 3rd March 7.00pm

The annual race night combined with the presentation for this year’s awards has now been set for Saturday 3rd March at the usual location of the Bethersden Village Hall.  The theme will once again be big screen horse racing for all to enjoy.

Tickets are now available. As many of you know this is a evening full of family fun for all ages and prizes that also helps us raise the necessary funds to allow the club to continue to operate successfully.

Tickets will cost £10 per adult and £5 per child under 16 and a fish and chip or sausage and chip supper will be provided (you bring your own drink).

Tickets are available from Dave Luck, Keith or Roy Francis. Members and friends welcome.

 

 

2018 Membership Form

Its thats time of year again where you need to renew your membership for next year. We have kept membership costs the same as previous years and will also allow any youth riders to join FOC if their Dad / Mum also join.

Once you’ve completed your form please send it to me and I will issue you the unique code number required to renew your ACU licence online.

TDMC Membership form 2018

ASHFORD MCC CHARITY COMBINE TRIAL 5/11/2017

Please note the venue in the Sorting Motorcyclist is incorrect.

The Trial will be held at:

PLUCKLEY QUARRY

SMARDEN ROAD,

PLUCKLEY

Nearest postcode is TN27 0RF. Where it will be signposted from.

If you approach the Quarry from Smarden direction it is just past Maltman’s Hill and the railway line.

Clerk of the Course is Henry Bowdery

All profits to be donated to charity so please support your East Kent Trials Combine

and the chosen charity  Pilgrims Hospice Ashford.

Results will be thanks to Tenterden MCC, posted on their website as soon as they are produced.

Hope to see you all at the Trial.

Marc Taylor

Round 8 Youth trial results

The Results from todays trial are as follow ….

BEGINNERS

1st Finley Croucher 44
2nd Charlie 70

YELLOW

1st George Croucher 2 (on cleans)
2nd Bailey Cole 2
3rd Edie Baldock 4
4th Curtis Mealham 9
5th Sebi Mrray 14
6th Oscar Kirkin 15
7th Fletcher Ely 17
8th Ronny Taylor 20
9th Mason Neale 33

REDS

1st George Chilman 10
2nd George Coombes 12
3rd Ollie Richmond 13
4th Talen Nutbrown 15
5th Florence Baldock 31
6th Jack Mercer 36
7th Sam kent 54

Well Done to everyone who took part today and a BIG thank you to the observers,
the land owner for a fab venue, also Peter Mealham for sponsering todays trophies !

A Big Thank you also to Mike Nutbrown who I’m sure you will all agree has done a great job this year organising the
rounds at some fab venues and setting out the sections for us !

There will be an awards evening for the championship trophies with dates to follow .

And finally we look forward to seeing you for the next series starting in march next year with dates to follow ASAP !

Round 8 Youth Trials

This saturday is Round 8 of the Tenterden youth Trials
Venue – Harnourne Lane , St Michaels opposite London Beach Gold club
Nearest postcode is TN30 6HZ
Start time is 1.00
See you there !!