Youth trials – Round 7 – Crundale Limeworks

 

.

Please find below the results from round 7 of the youth trails event held at Crundale Limeworks . Thanks to Barham MCC and Mike Nutbrown for organising and setting out the event which was a challenge for the riders but great venue and good fun .

 

RED ROUTE 

George Chilman  – 10

George Coombes – 18

Jack Mercer – 23

Max Whorlow – 30

Ollie Richmond – 33

 

YELLOW ROUTE

Sebi Murray – 2 ( Most Cleans )

George Croucher – 2

Harry Whorlow – 5

Ronny Taylor – 9

Curtis Mealham – 16

Isabelle Coombs – 16

Sarai Nutbrown – 49

 

Well Done Everyone ! 

 

 

 

 

 

Weald of Kent “Murray Brush” Trial – Sunday 1st October 10.30am

Our next trial will be the Weald of Kent “Murray Brush” Memorial trial at the Harbourne Land venue opposite the London Beach Golf club in St Michaels Nr Tenterden.

Please see attached entry form for anyone wishing to enter on the day.

Please bring along a completed form and thge correct money or cheque made payable to “Tenterden and District Motorcycle Club Ltd”

Entry Form – Murray Brush 2017001

 

EKTC Dave “Rasher” Moore memorial trial results – 13.08.17

Please click the link below for the full revised results from yesterdays trial.

Our thanks go the Pilcher family for their generosity over the weekend to allow us to run a Youth event on Saturday followed by the main trial on Sunday plus to all the observers who gave up their Sunday for us.

Our thanks also go to Pete Southcott for setting out the trial with helpers plus Val Luck for taking the busy role of secretary for this trial.

Following the announcement of the results immediately after the trial, it was later noticed that a couple of the scores had to be corrected in the youth section. Therefore our extended congratulations go to Jack Mercer and to Florence Baldock for achieving the lowest scores on the day. They will also receive a trophy for their efforts.

EKTC Dave Moore results 13.08.17

 

 

Youth Trials

As we are now rapidly approaching round 6 of the 2017 Inta Motorcycles youth trials championship please find below the championship standings for the first 5 rounds.

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5  
Date 25/03/2017 16/04/2017 20/05/2017 10/06/2017 22/07/2017 Totals
Venue Iwade Clay Hill Bigbury Rakins Checksfield Farm  
             
Red Route            
George Coombs 20 13 20 20 15 88
George Chilman 17 20 15 13 20 85
Jack Mercer 8 20 10 17 17 72
Max Whorlow   20 8 15 13 56
Florence Baldock 13 8 17 10 6 54
Talan Nutbrown 15   13 5 8 41
Ollie Richmond 10 10   6 10 36
Joe Chapman       8   8
Sam Kent         5  
Yellow Route            
George Croucher 20 13 20 20 20 93
Edie Baldock 17 15 15 15 13 75
Sebi Murray   20 17 17 15 69
Ronny Taylor 13 8 6 10 17 54
Harry Whorlow   17 10 13 13 53
Sarai Nutbrown Elsbury 10 6 1 8   25
Sam Kent 5 10 8     23
Mason Neale 15   5     20
Katie Butcher 8       10 18
Oscar Kirkin     13     13
Curtis Mealham 6 3 3     12
Bradley Butcher         8 8
Bailey Cole   5       5
Jasmine Mealham 3         3
Jodie Penney   1       1

Man of Kent Trial – Start List

Please find attached the details and start list for this weekends trial.  Entries will also be taken on the day and if you could bring along a completed form (attached) plus the correct money or a cheque made payable to “Tenterden and District Motorcycle club Ltd” then it would be greatly appreciated. The cost per youth entry was printed incorrectly in last months magazine, entry is £10 per youth rider and for anyone that has paid extra will be reimbursed.

Man of Kent Trial 16.07.17

Cover sheet – MOK 16.07.17

MOK Entry form 001